Contact Us

We have three offices that serve the counties of North Carolina. Please contact the office that serves your county.

Director, U.S. Commercial Service, North Carolina

Greg Sizemore

704.333.0471 Greg.Sizemore@trade.gov

 

Charlotte Staff

Counties Covered: Alexander, Anson, Avery, Buncombe, Burke, Cabarrus, Caldwell, Catawba, Cherokee, Clay, Cleveland, Gaston, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Iredell, Jackson, Lincoln, Macon, Madison, McDowell, Mecklenburg, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherfordton, Stanley, Swain, Transylvania, Union, Yancey

Staff

Mobile Phone Number

Email

Industries

Greg Sizemore

Director, U.S. Commercial Service, North Carolina

704.333.0471

Greg.Sizemore@trade.gov

Textiles, Travel and Tourism

Juanita Harthun

Senior International Trade Specialist

704.333.2198

Juanita.Harthun@trade.gov

Agribusiness, Aerospace, Automotive, Defense, FinTech, Furniture, Information Communication Technology, Safety and Security

Crystal Mills

Senior International Trade Specialist

704.333.0314

Crystal.Mills@trade.gov

Architecture, Chemicals, Construction, Design, Education, Energy Engineering, Environmental, Franchise, Health Care Technology, Plastics

     

Greensboro Staff

Counties Covered: Alamance, Alleghany, Ashe, Bladen, Brunswick, Caswell, Chatham, Columbus, Cumberland, Dare, Davidson, Davie, Duplin, Durham, Forsyth, Granville, Guilford, Harnett, Hoke, Lee, Montgomery, Moore, New Hannover, Onslow, Orange, Pender, Person, Randolph, Richmond, Robeson, Rockingham, Rowan, Sampson, Scotland, Stokes, Surry, Watauga, Wilkes, Yadkin

Staff

Phone Number

Email

Industries

Stephanie Bethel

Senior International Trade Specialist, Greensboro

336.333.5345

Stephanie.Bethel@trade.gov

Apparel, Aviation, Defense, Education, Franchising, General Industrial, ICT, Security, Sporting Goods, Textiles,

Emily Gereffi

Senior International Trade Specialist

336.333.5345

Emily.Gereffi@trade.gov

Agribusiness, Architecture, Construction, Consumer Goods, Engineering, Furniture, General Industrial, Graphic Arts, Health Care, Printing

Frances Selema Senior International Trade Specialist

336.333.5345

Frances.Selema@trade.gov

Aerospace, Automotive, Defense, Energy, Franchising Transportation, Marine, Security, Environmental, General Industrial

     

Raleigh Staff

Counties Covered: Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Carteret, Chowan, Craven, Currituck, Dare, Edgecombe, Franklin, Gates, Greene, Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, Martin, Nash, Northampton, Pamlico, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Pitt, Vance, Wake, Warren, Wayne, and Wilson, Tyrrell, Washington

Staff

Phone Number

Email

Industries

Shirreef Loza

Senior International Trade Specialist

919.281.2752

Shirreef.Loza@trade.gov

ALL

     

Small Business Administration Staff

Located in Charlotte

Staff

Mobile Phone Number

Email

Industries

Counties

Dan Holt

Small Business Administration, International Finance Specialist

704.333.2130

Dan.Holt@trade.gov

ALL

ALL



    Twitter
    LinkedIn Button

      Notice to Visitors!


      The link you have chosen will take you to a non-U.S. Government website.

      If the page does not appear in 5 seconds, please click this: outside web site

      Export.gov is managed by the International Trade Administration and external links are covered by its website  disclaimer statement.


      Notice to Visitors!


      The link you have chosen will take you to a non-U.S. Government website.

      If the page does not appear in 5 seconds, please click this: outside web site

      BuyUSA.gov is managed by the International Trade Administration and external links are covered by its website disclaimer statement.